39206 Willmarth St Harrison Township, MI 48045
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,156
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39206 Willmarth St, Harrison Township, MI 48045 and is currently estimated at $244,839, approximately $211 per square foot. 39206 Willmarth St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Emma V. Lobbestael Elementary School and L'Anse Creuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2015
Sold by
Rimatzki Maresa A and Tamburrini Maresa A
Bought by
Rimatzki Kenneth J and Rimatzki Maresa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Tamburrini Maresa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2008
Sold by
Jarvis Timothy and Jarvis Larissa
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Jarvis Larissa
Bought by
Woltmann Robert C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2003
Sold by
Jarvis Timothy
Bought by
Jarvis Larissa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Ford Eric
Bought by
Jarvis Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1998
Sold by
Buoncompagni Peter R
Bought by
Ford Eric
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rimatzki Kenneth J | -- | Michigan Investment Title | |
| Tamburrini Maresa A | $60,000 | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Countrywide Home Loans Inc | $135,529 | None Available | |
| Woltmann Robert C | -- | None Available | |
| Jarvis Larissa | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Jarvis Timothy | $146,000 | -- | |
| Ford Eric | $107,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,151 | $109,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $21 | $105,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,995 | $90,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,411 | $81,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,332 | $73,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $73,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,193 | $69,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,108 | $60,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,073 | $57,330 | $14,000 | $43,330 |
| 2016 | $2,062 | $57,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,563 | $46,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map