3921 202nd St Bayside, NY 11361
Auburndale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,148,673 - $1,416,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$648/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3921 202nd St, Bayside, NY 11361 and is currently estimated at $1,270,668, approximately $648 per square foot. 3921 202nd St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 31 - Bayside, I.S. 25 Adrien Block, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2017
Sold by
Carmela Pane Living Trust
Bought by
Chen Dian and Wang Qiong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$486,502
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$784,166
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Thomas Pane
Bought by
Carmela Pane Living Trust and Pane, As Co-Trustee, Carmela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1995
Sold by
Pane Carmela and Pane Thomas
Bought by
Pane Carmela and Pane Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Dian | $1,020,000 | -- | |
| Carmela Pane Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Pane Carmela | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Dian | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,295 | $59,021 | $9,600 | $49,421 |
| 2025 | $10,995 | $56,234 | $10,860 | $45,374 |
| 2024 | $10,995 | $54,743 | $12,667 | $42,076 |
| 2023 | $10,435 | $51,955 | $10,775 | $41,180 |
| 2022 | $10,372 | $60,120 | $13,800 | $46,320 |
| 2021 | $10,351 | $64,320 | $13,800 | $50,520 |
| 2020 | $9,919 | $68,520 | $13,800 | $54,720 |
| 2019 | $9,543 | $67,200 | $13,800 | $53,400 |
| 2018 | $8,826 | $43,296 | $11,290 | $32,006 |
| 2017 | $8,826 | $43,296 | $12,100 | $31,196 |
| 2016 | $7,534 | $43,296 | $12,100 | $31,196 |
| 2015 | -- | $39,052 | $13,793 | $25,259 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,016 | $13,030 | $24,986 |
Source: Public Records
Map