3921 Claymore Dr Wilmington, NC 28405
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3921 Claymore Dr, Wilmington, NC 28405 and is currently estimated at $392,488, approximately $262 per square foot. 3921 Claymore Dr is a home located in New Hanover County with nearby schools including Castle Hayne Elementary School, Emma B. Trask Middle School, and Emsley A. Laney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Clingenpeel Martha B
Bought by
Sanfilippo Vincent P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,200
Outstanding Balance
$87,948
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$304,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1999
Sold by
Bill Clark Homes Of Wilm Llc
Bought by
Clingenpeel Martha B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1997
Sold by
Ammons Land Company Inc
Bought by
Bill Clark Homes Of Wilm Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1994
Sold by
Ammons Northchase Corp
Bought by
Ammons Land Company Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanfilippo Vincent P | $196,500 | None Available | |
| Clingenpeel Martha B | $154,000 | -- | |
| Bill Clark Homes Of Wilm Llc | $1,128,000 | -- | |
| Ammons Land Company Inc | $1,028,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanfilippo Vincent P | $157,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,471 | $375,300 | $125,100 | $250,200 |
| 2024 | $1,309 | $240,700 | $70,600 | $170,100 |
| 2023 | $1,304 | $240,700 | $70,600 | $170,100 |
| 2022 | $1,316 | $240,700 | $70,600 | $170,100 |
| 2021 | $1,326 | $240,700 | $70,600 | $170,100 |
| 2020 | $1,152 | $182,200 | $47,300 | $134,900 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $182,200 | $47,300 | $134,900 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $182,200 | $47,300 | $134,900 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $182,200 | $47,300 | $134,900 |
| 2016 | $1,206 | $174,000 | $47,300 | $126,700 |
| 2015 | $1,121 | $174,000 | $47,300 | $126,700 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $174,000 | $47,300 | $126,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map