3921 E 6th Ave Stillwater, OK 74074
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $425,003
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3921 E 6th Ave, Stillwater, OK 74074 and is currently estimated at $352,502, approximately $187 per square foot. 3921 E 6th Ave is a home located in Payne County with nearby schools including Highland Park Elementary School, Stillwater Junior High School, and Stillwater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2026
Sold by
Focht Charles T and Revocable Intervivos Trust Of Charles T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2021
Sold by
Revocable Intervivos Trust
Bought by
Wick Danny and Wick Cheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Focht Charles Thomas
Bought by
Focht Charles T and Charles T Focht Revocable Trus
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | Apex Title & Closing Service | |
| Wick Danny | $85,000 | American Eagle Title | |
| Focht Charles T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,159 | $23,009 | $3,868 | $19,141 |
| 2024 | $2,191 | $23,009 | $3,868 | $19,141 |
| 2023 | $2,191 | $23,009 | $2,862 | $20,147 |
| 2022 | $2,198 | $23,009 | $4,082 | $18,927 |
| 2021 | $2,176 | $23,009 | $4,767 | $18,242 |
| 2020 | $2,143 | $23,009 | $5,648 | $17,361 |
| 2019 | $2,203 | $22,338 | $3,913 | $18,425 |
| 2018 | $2,135 | $21,688 | $5,873 | $15,815 |
| 2017 | $2,033 | $21,689 | $5,873 | $15,816 |
| 2016 | $2,014 | $21,162 | $5,558 | $15,604 |
| 2015 | $1,963 | $20,545 | $5,189 | $15,356 |
| 2014 | $1,910 | $19,947 | $4,831 | $15,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map