3921 E Expressway 83 Weslaco, TX 78599
Estimated Value: $317,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3921 E Expressway 83, Weslaco, TX 78599 and is currently estimated at $317,000, approximately $301 per square foot. 3921 E Expressway 83 is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Dr. R.E. Margo Elementary School, Armando Cuellar Middle School, and Weslaco East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Blanco Ramon
Bought by
Seguy Maria Elena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seguy Maria Elena | -- | Corporation Service |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,727 | $265,537 | $265,537 | -- |
| 2024 | $6,727 | $265,537 | $265,537 | -- |
| 2023 | $5,824 | $230,419 | $230,419 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,995 | $195,160 | $195,160 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,073 | $195,160 | $195,160 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,821 | $292,332 | $238,000 | $54,332 |
| 2019 | $6,101 | $293,118 | $238,000 | $55,118 |
| 2018 | $5,163 | $247,451 | $238,000 | $9,451 |
| 2017 | $5,145 | $247,451 | $195,160 | $52,291 |
| 2016 | $4,954 | $238,270 | $195,160 | $43,110 |
| 2015 | $4,899 | $234,821 | $195,160 | $39,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map