3921 E Leo Place Chandler, AZ 85249
South Chandler NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $576,000 - $658,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,345
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3921 E Leo Place, Chandler, AZ 85249 and is currently estimated at $612,973, approximately $261 per square foot. 3921 E Leo Place is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including John & Carol Carlson Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Montessori Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
West Joan C
Bought by
West Joan C and The West Estate Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Bielaz Simon
Bought by
Medina Ronald and Medina Melca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,200
Outstanding Balance
$172,512
Interest Rate
7.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$440,461
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2005
Sold by
Bielaz Iliana
Bought by
Bielaz Simon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,513
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Capital Pacific Holdings Llc
Bought by
Bielaz Simon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,513
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West Joan C | -- | None Available | |
| Medina Ronald | $349,000 | None Available | |
| Bielaz Simon | -- | -- | |
| Bielaz Simon | $235,131 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Medina Ronald | $279,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Bielaz Simon | $23,513 | |
| Previous Owner | Bielaz Simon | $188,104 | |
| Previous Owner | Bielaz Simon | $188,104 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,684 | $30,629 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,802 | $29,170 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,802 | $43,470 | $8,690 | $34,780 |
| 2022 | $2,715 | $32,920 | $6,580 | $26,340 |
| 2021 | $2,783 | $30,810 | $6,160 | $24,650 |
| 2020 | $2,767 | $28,750 | $5,750 | $23,000 |
| 2019 | $2,671 | $26,500 | $5,300 | $21,200 |
| 2018 | $2,593 | $24,960 | $4,990 | $19,970 |
| 2017 | $2,438 | $24,230 | $4,840 | $19,390 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $24,000 | $4,800 | $19,200 |
| 2015 | $1,903 | $22,560 | $4,510 | $18,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map