3921 Kayson Ct Mobile, AL 36605
Lourdes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $53,270 - $108,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3921 Kayson Ct, Mobile, AL 36605 and is currently estimated at $74,318, approximately $61 per square foot. 3921 Kayson Ct is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Dr. Robert W. Gilliard Elementary School and Ben C Rain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2019
Sold by
Godwin H L
Bought by
Godwin Anthony Daniel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godwin Anthony Daniel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $649 | $5,030 | $900 | $4,130 |
| 2024 | $649 | $4,820 | $900 | $3,920 |
| 2023 | $588 | $4,630 | $900 | $3,730 |
| 2022 | $559 | $4,400 | $900 | $3,500 |
| 2021 | $559 | $4,400 | $900 | $3,500 |
| 2020 | $559 | $4,400 | $900 | $3,500 |
| 2019 | $223 | $4,540 | $1,000 | $3,540 |
| 2018 | $220 | $4,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $220 | $4,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $224 | $4,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $230 | $4,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map