Estimated Value: $203,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3921 Pepper Place, Cocoa, FL 32926 and is currently estimated at $224,000, approximately $112 per square foot. 3921 Pepper Place is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Saturn Elementary School, Ronald McNair Magnet Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Emerzian Tilmon and Emerzian Edna R
Bought by
Emerzian Tilmon and Emerzian Edna R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emerzian Tilmon | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,517 | $109,810 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,479 | $106,720 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,479 | $103,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,378 | $100,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,376 | $97,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,299 | $96,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,234 | $94,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,225 | $92,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,215 | $90,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $88,670 | $11,400 | $77,270 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $88,060 | $11,400 | $76,660 |
| 2014 | $1,229 | $87,370 | $11,400 | $75,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map