3921 Robinson Cir Bismarck, ND 58503
North Bismarck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $456,633 - $595,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3921 Robinson Cir, Bismarck, ND 58503 and is currently estimated at $525,158, approximately $289 per square foot. 3921 Robinson Cir is a home with nearby schools including Robert Place Miller Elementary School, Simle Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2022
Sold by
Woelber Terry and Woelber Vera
Bought by
Pride Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Triple R Land Co
Bought by
Woelber Terry and Woelber Vera
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2015
Sold by
Legacy Single Family Lots Llc
Bought by
Triple R Land Co
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pride Inc | $411,000 | North Dakota Guaranty & Title | |
| Woelber Terry | $356,528 | Bismarck Title Company | |
| Triple R Land Co | -- | Bisrck Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,568 | $172,150 | $37,000 | $135,150 |
| 2021 | $2,641 | $169,450 | $35,000 | $134,450 |
| 2020 | $2,427 | $155,100 | $35,000 | $120,100 |
| 2019 | $4,311 | $149,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,052 | $146,750 | $35,000 | $111,750 |
| 2017 | $368 | $73,400 | $35,000 | $38,400 |
| 2016 | $368 | $17,500 | $17,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map