3921 S 1100 E Greentown, IN 46936
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,896
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3921 S 1100 E, Greentown, IN 46936 and is currently estimated at $241,774, approximately $127 per square foot. 3921 S 1100 E is a home located in Howard County with nearby schools including Eastern Elementary School and Eastern High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $752 | $200,800 | $44,100 | $156,700 |
| 2024 | $611 | $179,200 | $45,000 | $134,200 |
| 2022 | $709 | $150,500 | $40,600 | $109,900 |
| 2021 | $556 | $140,500 | $36,000 | $104,500 |
| 2020 | $387 | $128,400 | $36,000 | $92,400 |
| 2019 | $340 | $122,900 | $37,600 | $85,300 |
| 2018 | $634 | $116,400 | $37,800 | $78,600 |
| 2017 | $629 | $114,400 | $36,400 | $78,000 |
| 2016 | $587 | $111,800 | $37,100 | $74,700 |
| 2014 | $986 | $111,000 | $37,600 | $73,400 |
| 2013 | $818 | $97,700 | $35,900 | $61,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map