3921 Shearwater Dr Jupiter, FL 33477
Jonathan's Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,056,000 - $1,593,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,218
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3921 Shearwater Dr, Jupiter, FL 33477 and is currently estimated at $1,289,525, approximately $581 per square foot. 3921 Shearwater Dr is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Elementary School, Beacon Cove Intermediate School, and Jupiter Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2026
Sold by
Babington Edward and Babington Shirley C
Bought by
Babington Edward and Babington Shirley C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2012
Sold by
Babington Edward L
Bought by
Babington Edward L and Babington Shirley C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
Babington Edward L and Babington Shirley C
Bought by
Babington Edward L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1996
Sold by
Downham Charles and Downham Sandra
Bought by
Babington Edward L and Babington Shirley C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,400
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Babington Edward | -- | None Listed On Document | |