3921 Us Highway 421 Pennington Gap, VA 24277
Estimated Value: $85,000 - $155,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
2.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3921 Us Highway 421, Pennington Gap, VA 24277 and is currently estimated at $128,467. 3921 Us Highway 421 is a home located in Lee County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2022
Sold by
Vanessa Haight
Bought by
Tritt Rodney and Tritt Melissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tritt Rodney | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $544 | $78,900 | $11,900 | $67,000 |
| 2024 | $434 | $58,600 | $11,400 | $47,200 |
| 2023 | $363 | $58,600 | $11,400 | $47,200 |
| 2022 | $363 | $58,600 | $11,400 | $47,200 |
| 2021 | $363 | $58,600 | $11,400 | $47,200 |
| 2020 | $363 | $129,700 | $11,400 | $118,300 |
| 2019 | $363 | $58,600 | $11,400 | $47,200 |
| 2018 | $363 | $58,600 | $11,400 | $47,200 |
| 2017 | $363 | $58,600 | $11,400 | $47,200 |
| 2016 | $363 | $58,600 | $11,400 | $47,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $58,300 | $11,400 | $46,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,300 | $11,400 | $46,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map