3922 44th St NW Washington, DC 20016
American University Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,408,000 - $1,737,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,009
Sq Ft
$756/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3922 44th St NW, Washington, DC 20016 and is currently estimated at $1,518,178, approximately $755 per square foot. 3922 44th St NW is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Janney Elementary School, Alice Deal Middle School, and Jackson Reed High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,546 | $1,123,060 | $689,500 | $433,560 |
| 2024 | $9,371 | $1,102,470 | $686,070 | $416,400 |
| 2023 | $8,926 | $1,050,110 | $641,270 | $408,840 |
| 2022 | $8,402 | $988,410 | $599,450 | $388,960 |
| 2021 | $8,250 | $970,600 | $596,470 | $374,130 |
| 2020 | $8,066 | $948,910 | $574,260 | $374,650 |
| 2019 | $7,853 | $923,890 | $567,550 | $356,340 |
| 2018 | $7,672 | $902,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,349 | $864,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,989 | $822,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,873 | $808,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,408 | $753,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map