3922 Chipmunk Dr Unit 1 Joplin, MO 64804
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3922 Chipmunk Dr Unit 1, Joplin, MO 64804 and is currently estimated at $263,780, approximately $150 per square foot. 3922 Chipmunk Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, South Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Dougherty Oren and Dougherty Lori
Bought by
Fisher Neal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,428
Outstanding Balance
$159,966
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$103,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Jennifer Martin
Bought by
Dougherty Oren and Dougherty Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,590
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
John Martin
Bought by
Martin Jennifer
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Neal | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dougherty Oren | -- | Waco Title | |
| Martin Jennifer | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Neal | $164,428 | |
| Previous Owner | Dougherty Oren | $175,590 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,087 | $19,440 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,087 | $19,440 | $2,432 | $17,008 |
| 2022 | $1,087 | $19,440 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $933 | $16,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $893 | $16,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $890 | $16,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $899 | $16,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $828 | $16,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $828 | $16,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map