3922 Crestmoor Ct Unit 3 Duluth, GA 30096
Estimated Value: $422,358 - $493,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,809
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3922 Crestmoor Ct Unit 3, Duluth, GA 30096 and is currently estimated at $454,590, approximately $251 per square foot. 3922 Crestmoor Ct Unit 3 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Chattahoochee Elementary School, Coleman Middle School, and Duluth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1999
Sold by
Briscoe Tanya T
Bought by
Moshgelani Rahim and Moshgelani Deborah R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,850
Outstanding Balance
$30,359
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$424,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1993
Sold by
Rosenberg Howard B
Bought by
Briscoe Tanya T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,249
Interest Rate
7.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moshgelani Rahim | $134,000 | -- | |
| Briscoe Tanya T | $103,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moshgelani Rahim | $132,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Briscoe Tanya T | $101,249 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,199 | $173,280 | $27,880 | $145,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $174,800 | $31,200 | $143,600 |
| 2023 | $321 | $162,680 | $22,000 | $140,680 |
| 2022 | $464 | $136,920 | $22,000 | $114,920 |
| 2021 | $464 | $104,800 | $18,000 | $86,800 |
| 2020 | $464 | $98,000 | $16,000 | $82,000 |
| 2019 | $2,498 | $98,000 | $16,000 | $82,000 |
| 2018 | $2,066 | $77,480 | $12,800 | $64,680 |
| 2016 | $1,815 | $65,800 | $11,600 | $54,200 |
| 2015 | $1,750 | $61,960 | $11,600 | $50,360 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,960 | $11,600 | $50,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map