3922 Dyre Ave Unit 1 Bronx, NY 10466
Eastchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,270 - $768,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$780/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3922 Dyre Ave Unit 1, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $624,318, approximately $780 per square foot. 3922 Dyre Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Academy For Social Action, Baychester Middle School, and One World Middle School At Edenwald.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Quarrie Cymone and Quarrie O'neil
Bought by
Olivet Gospel Assembly Church Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Feraco Rosemarie
Bought by
Quarrie Cymone and Quarrie Oneil
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,650
Interest Rate
8.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Carrea Sadie
Bought by
Feraco Rosemarie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olivet Gospel Assembly Church Inc | $365,000 | -- | |
| Olivet Gospel Assembly Church Inc | $365,000 | -- | |
| Quarrie Cymone | $187,000 | Record & Return Title Agency | |
| Feraco Rosemarie | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |