NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3922 Gilbert Ave Unit 105 Dallas, TX 75219

Oak Lawn Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $414,550 - $433,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,633 Sq Ft
1.03 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 17, 2022

Current estimated payment $3,400 / mo

14 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Community Pool
  • 1.03 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Elevator

About This Home

As of August 2022

This spacious 2 BR, 2 BA Condo is located in the heart of Oak Lawn and within walking distance of Turtle Creek. Gated community with pool and spa right outside your door. This corner unit has a front Street - Main entrance and It comes with two underground parking spaces and a storage unit. Features counter tops, stainless steel Sub Zero Fridge contemporary kitchen, cozy fireplace and plantation window shutters. Small balcony on the second floor and a patio by the front entrance. Walking distance to Turtle Creek, Katy Trail and Oaklawn strip. HOA covers water, sewer, gas, exterior maintenance, and use of pool.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Wyrick

Monument Realty License #0658335 Listed on: 07/18/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Marc Bullock

Compass RE Texas, LLC License #0673295

Compass RE Texas, LLC

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 1.03

HOA Fees

  • $397 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,633 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 4B / 61565
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00C24490000A00105
  • $8,185 per year unexempt tax

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include gas, maintenance structure, sewer, water
  • Gilbert Terrace HOA, Phone Number (469) 248-7675

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

1.03 Acres

HOA Fees

$397 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary/Modern
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1997

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1633.00
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Logs
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV Available, Pantry
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Number Of Dining Areas: 1
  • Number Of Living Areas: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Common Elevator, Community Pool, Gated
  • Roof: Metal
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Concrete, Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Underground
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: City Sewer, City Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Gas, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Water
  • Association Fee: 397
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Type: Mandatory
  • Hoa Management Company: Gilbert Terrace HOA
  • HOA Management Company: 469-248-7675

Schools

  • School District: Dallas ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: Condo/Townhome Lot
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 1.0320
  • Parcel Number: 00C24490000A00105
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.0320
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 44953.9200

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1997

Tax Info

  • Unexempt Taxes: 8185
  • TaxBlock: 61565
  • Tax Lot: 4B

Listed on
Jul 18, 2022
Closed on
Aug 17, 2022
Sold by
David Ivy Charles
Bought by
Tucker Colin Fitzhugh and Tucker Brianna Lea
Seller's Agent
David Wyrick
Monument Realty
Buyer's Agent
Marc Bullock
Compass RE Texas, LLC
List Price
$399,000
Views
1
Current Estimated Value
$427,388

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.84%
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,931
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,457

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Terrace Crossroads Lp
Bought by
Solomon King T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,500
Interest Rate
6.69%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tucker Colin Fitzhugh -- None Listed On Document
Solomon King T -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tucker Colin Fitzhugh $320,000
Previous Owner Solomon King T $137,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/17/2022 08/17/22 Sold -- -- --
08/01/2022 08/01/22 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2022 07/18/22 For Sale $399,000 -- $244 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,279 $407,460 $133,080 $274,380
2024 $8,279 $370,400 $133,080 $237,320
2023 $8,279 $367,430 $133,080 $234,350
2022 $9,187 $367,430 $133,080 $234,350
2021 $8,185 $310,270 $73,930 $236,340
2020 $8,417 $310,270 $73,930 $236,340
2019 $8,828 $310,270 $73,930 $236,340
2018 $8,215 $302,110 $73,930 $228,180
2017 $7,327 $269,450 $73,930 $195,520
2016 $6,883 $253,120 $73,930 $179,190
2015 $4,662 $209,020 $48,060 $160,960
2014 $4,662 $209,020 $48,060 $160,960
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 20117430

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 00C24490000A00105

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.