3922 Joanne Dr Glenview, IL 60026
The Willows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $800,527 - $881,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,541
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3922 Joanne Dr, Glenview, IL 60026 and is currently estimated at $848,132, approximately $333 per square foot. 3922 Joanne Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willowbrook Elementary School, Maple School, and Glenbrook South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,204 | $70,000 | $16,988 | $53,012 |
| 2024 | $10,204 | $50,726 | $14,414 | $36,312 |
| 2023 | $9,901 | $50,726 | $14,414 | $36,312 |
| 2022 | $9,901 | $50,726 | $14,414 | $36,312 |
| 2021 | $10,303 | $47,634 | $12,097 | $35,537 |
| 2020 | $10,446 | $47,634 | $12,097 | $35,537 |
| 2019 | $10,010 | $52,346 | $12,097 | $40,249 |
| 2018 | $9,749 | $47,209 | $10,553 | $36,656 |
| 2017 | $10,222 | $47,209 | $10,553 | $36,656 |
| 2016 | $9,476 | $47,209 | $10,553 | $36,656 |
| 2015 | $8,110 | $37,085 | $8,494 | $28,591 |
| 2014 | $8,313 | $38,503 | $8,494 | $30,009 |
| 2013 | $8,190 | $38,503 | $8,494 | $30,009 |
Source: Public Records
Map