Seller's Agent in 2018
Whitney Perkins
KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
(352) 665-0600
285 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $338,000
This is what you have been waiting for! Fantastic Pool home in NW Gainesville ready for your personal touch and remodeling. This 3 bedroom 2 bath home with a family room off the kitchen, living room, dining room, and side entry 2 car garage with lots of storage space. Relax by your screen enclosed pool on the hot summer days. Excellent location. Professional pictures coming soon.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS License #3174403 Listed on: 04/06/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ho Dung Nhio | $175,000 | Attorney | |
| Nguyen Thanh T | $175,000 | Attorney | |
| Ison Bonnie | $62,500 | -- | |
| Ison Bonnie | $40,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ho Dung Nhio | $140,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2021 12/06/21 | Off Market | $175,000 | -- | -- |
| 05/15/2018 05/15/18 | Sold | $175,000 | -10.3% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2018 05/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2018 04/05/18 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $113 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,588 | $240,049 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,304 | $233,284 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,304 | $226,489 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,933 | $219,892 | $70,000 | $149,892 |
| 2021 | $4,593 | $196,465 | $60,000 | $136,465 |
| 2020 | $4,330 | $198,481 | $60,000 | $138,481 |
| 2019 | $3,935 | $161,426 | $40,000 | $121,426 |
| 2018 | $3,152 | $134,800 | $40,000 | $94,800 |
| 2017 | $216 | $98,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $171 | $96,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $171 | $96,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $173 | $95,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $121,200 | $40,000 | $81,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Whitney Perkins
KELLER WILLIAMS GAINESVILLE REALTY PARTNERS
(352) 665-0600
285 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Linus Whittaker
GREEN TREE REALTY INC
(352) 215-0630
6 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: GC413654
APN: 06068-035-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.