3922 S Walnut Point Dr Mapleton, IL 61547
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $412,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,454
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3922 S Walnut Point Dr, Mapleton, IL 61547 and is currently estimated at $402,081, approximately $163 per square foot. 3922 S Walnut Point Dr is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Limestone Walters Elementary School and Limestone Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Bought by
Eckstein Michael J and Eckstein Tory J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckstein Michael J | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,557 | $106,270 | $15,510 | $90,760 |
| 2023 | $7,980 | $98,400 | $14,360 | $84,040 |
| 2022 | $7,682 | $94,250 | $13,280 | $80,970 |
| 2021 | $7,405 | $90,630 | $12,770 | $77,860 |
| 2020 | $6,984 | $88,850 | $12,520 | $76,330 |
| 2019 | $6,999 | $88,850 | $12,520 | $76,330 |
| 2018 | $6,829 | $88,820 | $12,510 | $76,310 |
| 2017 | $7,076 | $89,720 | $12,640 | $77,080 |
| 2016 | $6,908 | $90,630 | $12,770 | $77,860 |
| 2015 | $6,682 | $88,850 | $12,520 | $76,330 |
| 2014 | $6,668 | $87,320 | $12,310 | $75,010 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,320 | $12,310 | $75,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map