3922 Spring Meadow Crescent Chesapeake, VA 23321
Western Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $364,000 - $384,993
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3922 Spring Meadow Crescent, Chesapeake, VA 23321 and is currently estimated at $373,998, approximately $204 per square foot. 3922 Spring Meadow Crescent is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Southwestern Elementary School, Jolliff Middle School, and Western Branch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Staats Nathan R
Bought by
Kaur Apinder
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$260,260
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,738
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2019
Sold by
Newman Tyler L and Newman Samantha J
Bought by
Staats Nathan R and Staats Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,162
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2017
Sold by
White Sand Dreams Llc A Virginia Limited
Bought by
Newman Tyler L and Newman Samantha J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Primestar Fund I Trs Inc A Delaware Corp
Bought by
White Sand Dreams Llc A Virginia Limited
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb As T
Bought by
Primestar Fund I Trs Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2015
Sold by
Samuel I White Pc A Professional Corport and Stone Nathan H
Bought by
Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb As T and The Primestar-H Fund I Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaur Apinder | $325,000 | Old Republic National Title | |
| Staats Nathan R | $283,000 | Attorney | |
| Newman Tyler L | $260,000 | Alpha1 Title & Escrow Llc | |
| White Sand Dreams Llc A Virginia Limited | $165,000 | Alpha1 Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Primestar Fund I Trs Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Wilmington Savings Fund Society Fsb As T | $184,800 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaur Apinder | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Staats Nathan R | $256,162 | |
| Previous Owner | Newman Tyler L | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,396 | $370,000 | $120,000 | $250,000 |
| 2024 | $3,396 | $336,200 | $110,000 | $226,200 |
| 2023 | $3,133 | $324,800 | $110,000 | $214,800 |
| 2022 | $3,139 | $310,800 | $95,000 | $215,800 |
| 2021 | $2,973 | $283,100 | $80,000 | $203,100 |
| 2020 | $2,893 | $275,500 | $75,000 | $200,500 |
| 2019 | $2,608 | $248,400 | $75,000 | $173,400 |
| 2018 | $2,556 | $224,000 | $75,000 | $149,000 |
| 2017 | $2,556 | $243,400 | $75,000 | $168,400 |
| 2016 | $2,424 | $230,900 | $75,000 | $155,900 |
| 2015 | $2,352 | $224,000 | $75,000 | $149,000 |
| 2014 | $2,352 | $224,000 | $75,000 | $149,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map