3922 Timber Valley Dr Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $627,000 - $892,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,628
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3922 Timber Valley Dr, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $785,319, approximately $216 per square foot. 3922 Timber Valley Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Anthony Wayne High School, Ohio Digital Learning School, and St. Joan of Arc School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2015
Sold by
Midland Agency Of Northwest Ohio Inc
Bought by
Ewbank Shane C and Ewbank Rachel A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,800
Outstanding Balance
$305,472
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$479,847
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ewbank Shane C | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ewbank Shane C | $396,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $229,040 | $23,660 | $205,380 |
| 2024 | $5,826 | $229,040 | $23,660 | $205,380 |
| 2023 | $11,588 | $203,980 | $20,195 | $183,785 |
| 2022 | $11,743 | $203,980 | $20,195 | $183,785 |
| 2021 | $11,430 | $203,980 | $20,195 | $183,785 |
| 2020 | $11,588 | $183,820 | $17,920 | $165,900 |
| 2019 | $11,259 | $183,820 | $17,920 | $165,900 |
| 2018 | $6,234 | $183,820 | $17,920 | $165,900 |
| 2017 | $10,374 | $158,305 | $17,185 | $141,120 |
| 2016 | $10,512 | $452,300 | $49,100 | $403,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map