3922 Trevor Ave Cincinnati, OH 45211
Estimated Value: $167,000 - $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3922 Trevor Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211 and is currently estimated at $178,094, approximately $139 per square foot. 3922 Trevor Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Cheviot Elementary School, Western Hills High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2013
Sold by
Moser Richard K and Moser Mark
Bought by
Moser Richard K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,015
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Montag Robert Charles and Montag Lois Adele
Bought by
Moser Richard K and Moser Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,794
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moser Richard K | -- | Mortgage Information Service | |
| Moser Richard K | $78,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moser Richard K | $72,015 | |
| Closed | Moser Richard K | $76,794 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,630 | $42,182 | $7,567 | $34,615 |
| 2023 | $2,609 | $42,182 | $7,567 | $34,615 |
| 2022 | $2,038 | $28,519 | $6,549 | $21,970 |
| 2021 | $1,987 | $28,519 | $6,549 | $21,970 |
| 2020 | $2,016 | $28,519 | $6,549 | $21,970 |
| 2019 | $1,984 | $25,239 | $5,796 | $19,443 |
| 2018 | $1,987 | $25,239 | $5,796 | $19,443 |
| 2017 | $1,900 | $25,239 | $5,796 | $19,443 |
| 2016 | $1,920 | $25,008 | $5,971 | $19,037 |
| 2015 | $1,744 | $25,008 | $5,971 | $19,037 |
| 2014 | $1,704 | $25,008 | $5,971 | $19,037 |
| 2013 | $1,678 | $24,280 | $5,796 | $18,484 |
Source: Public Records
Map