39226 Angelfish Rd Avon, NC 27915
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $533,730
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39226 Angelfish Rd, Avon, NC 27915 and is currently estimated at $502,683, approximately $290 per square foot. 39226 Angelfish Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cape Hatteras Elementary School and Cape Hatteras Secondary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,070 | $480,400 | $106,000 | $374,400 |
| 2024 | $1,894 | $301,000 | $79,500 | $221,500 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $301,000 | $79,500 | $221,500 |
| 2022 | $1,863 | $301,000 | $79,500 | $221,500 |
| 2021 | $1,833 | $301,000 | $79,500 | $221,500 |
| 2020 | $1,679 | $301,000 | $79,500 | $221,500 |
| 2019 | $1,668 | $257,000 | $76,800 | $180,200 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $257,000 | $76,800 | $180,200 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $257,000 | $76,800 | $180,200 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $257,000 | $76,800 | $180,200 |
| 2014 | $1,565 | $257,000 | $76,800 | $180,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map