3923 Baltimore St Kensington, MD 20895
Estimated Value: $1,470,000 - $2,066,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,368
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3923 Baltimore St, Kensington, MD 20895 and is currently estimated at $1,859,917, approximately $552 per square foot. 3923 Baltimore St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Kensington Parkwood Elementary School, North Bethesda Middle School, and Walter Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1994
Sold by
Fisher Est By Pr F S
Bought by
Fisher Thomas F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Thomas F | $425,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fisher Thomas F | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,059 | $1,814,767 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $20,983 | $1,623,100 | $1,009,200 | $613,900 |
| 2023 | $19,638 | $1,597,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $19,397 | $1,570,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,974 | $1,544,900 | $1,009,200 | $535,700 |
| 2020 | $4,974 | $1,544,900 | $1,009,200 | $535,700 |
| 2019 | $4,693 | $1,544,900 | $1,009,200 | $535,700 |
| 2018 | $4,422 | $1,579,900 | $1,009,200 | $570,700 |
| 2017 | $4,380 | $1,513,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,446,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11,129 | $1,379,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $11,129 | $1,254,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map