NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $304,000 - $335,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,008 Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of May 2025

Fantastic brick ranch with beautiful hardwood flooring throughout! Freshly painted interior. Kitchen features stainless steel appliances and subway tiled backsplash. 3-bedrooms, each with their own ceiling fan and lighting. Expansive backyard! Please note, renters insurance is required. Pet charge is per pet that does not exceed 35 lbs

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Dottie Ciarrocchi

T. R. Lawing Realty, Inc. Brokerage Email: dciarrocchi@trlawing.com License #267720 Listed on: 12/10/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Dottie Ciarrocchi

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 0.3

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Washer and Electric Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Range Hood
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • Driveway
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Utilities

  • Central Air

Community Details

  • Shamrock Hills Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,650
  • Property Available on 12/10/24
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 09914517

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Smoking Allowed Yn: 0
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2024-12-10
  • Pet Deposit: 300
  • Security Deposit: 1650
  • Application Fee: 65

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Road Surface Type: Gravel, Other
  • Unit Levels: One
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 1.64
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: dciarrocchi@trlawing.com
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Other - See Remarks
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1008
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Hood, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1008
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1008
  • Bedroom Main: 3

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Other - See Remarks

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Parking Space(s)

Utilities

  • Heating: Other - See Remarks
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 09914517

Closed on
Dec 13, 2022
Sold by
Littlefield Maryann N
Bought by
Mary Ann N Littlefield Trust
Current Estimated Value
$321,850

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2019
Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold Price
$1,300

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,500
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Jamison Amy
Bought by
Charlotte Investment Homes Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2017
Sold by
Beckham Tamica L and Beckham Bobby
Bought by
Jamison Amy and 3923 Colebrook Rd Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Mary Ann N Littlefield Trust -- --
Littlefied Mary Ann J $197,500 None Available
Charlotte Investment Homes Inc $87,000 None Available
Jamison Amy -- None Available
Lowery Jimmy $52,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Littlefied Mary Ann J $107,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2025 05/01/25 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
01/24/2025 01/24/25 Price Changed $1,650 -2.9% $2 / Sq Ft
12/10/2024 12/10/24 For Rent $1,700 +30.8% --
08/20/2019 08/20/19 Rented $1,300 0.0% --
07/31/2019 07/31/19 For Rent $1,300 -- --
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $303,000 $70,000 $233,000
2024 -- $303,000 $70,000 $233,000
2023 -- $303,000 $70,000 $233,000
2022 $1,547 $147,300 $30,000 $117,300
2021 $1,536 $147,300 $30,000 $117,300
2020 $1,529 $102,300 $30,000 $72,300
2019 $1,079 $102,300 $30,000 $72,300
2018 $909 $63,700 $15,200 $48,500
2017 $888 $63,700 $15,200 $48,500
2016 $878 $63,700 $15,200 $48,500
2015 $867 $63,700 $15,200 $48,500
2014 $880 $71,200 $15,200 $56,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4206094

Canopy MLS

APN: 099-145-17

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.