Estimated Value: $99,000 - $422,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,080
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3923 County Road 1710, Cairo, MO 65239 and is currently estimated at $212,487, approximately $102 per square foot. 3923 County Road 1710 is a home with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2014
Sold by
Rutherford Douglas
Bought by
Rutherford Douglas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutherford Douglas | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $438 | $7,990 | $1,312 | $6,678 |
| 2024 | $4 | $7,410 | $1,141 | $6,269 |
| 2023 | $440 | $7,410 | $1,141 | $6,269 |
| 2022 | $414 | $7,110 | $1,140 | $5,970 |
| 2020 | $374 | $7,110 | $1,140 | $5,970 |
| 2019 | $413 | $7,110 | $1,140 | $5,970 |
| 2018 | $372 | $6,360 | $1,140 | $5,220 |
| 2017 | $367 | $6,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $329 | $5,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $13,170 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map