3923 Ely Ave Bronx, NY 10466
Edenwald NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $696,397 - $862,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,843
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3923 Ely Ave, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $774,099, approximately $272 per square foot. 3923 Ely Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 111 - Seton Falls, Baychester Middle School, and One World Middle School At Edenwald.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Marr Marc and Marr Patricia R
Bought by
Marr Marc and Marr Patricia R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Cunningham Kenneth and Cunningham Merlin
Bought by
Marr Marc and Marr Patricia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,540
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$602,559
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marr Marc | -- | -- | |
| Marr Marc | $400,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marr Marc | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,450 | $39,317 | $7,062 | $32,255 |
| 2025 | $7,028 | $37,092 | $6,828 | $30,264 |
| 2024 | $7,028 | $34,992 | $7,294 | $27,698 |
| 2023 | $7,107 | $34,992 | $6,682 | $28,310 |
| 2022 | $6,770 | $46,020 | $8,880 | $37,140 |
| 2021 | $6,895 | $44,040 | $8,880 | $35,160 |
| 2020 | $6,543 | $38,100 | $8,880 | $29,220 |
| 2019 | $6,100 | $32,040 | $8,880 | $23,160 |
| 2018 | $5,944 | $29,160 | $8,445 | $20,715 |
| 2017 | $5,761 | $28,260 | $8,880 | $19,380 |
| 2016 | $5,458 | $27,303 | $8,579 | $18,724 |
| 2015 | $3,888 | $25,758 | $9,015 | $16,743 |
| 2014 | $3,888 | $24,300 | $9,240 | $15,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map