Seller's Agent in 2016
Elizabeth Bokon Onthank
Sibcy Cline
(513) 505-8815
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $492,000
Fabulous NW traditional in the Presidential block. Updated kitchen & baths. Great layout, newer bamboo hdwd,rst floor/newer carpet, newer windows, electric, siding/trim, patio & drive. New HVAC. 2++ car garage, huge patio. Must see Today will be sold Tomorrow!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #0000385793 Listed on: 06/24/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gattiker Metthew J | $275,000 | -- | |
| Tomkiewicz Eric | $218,000 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gattiker Metthew J | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Tomkiewicz Eric | $207,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2016 11/10/16 | Off Market | $275,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/25/2016 09/25/16 | Off Market | $218,000 | -- | -- | |
| 08/12/2016 08/12/16 | Sold | $275,000 | +5.8% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2016 06/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2016 06/24/16 | For Sale | $259,900 | +19.2% | $128 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2013 11/15/13 | Sold | $218,000 | -0.9% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/02/2013 10/02/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2013 09/23/13 | For Sale | $220,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,795 | $112,179 | $27,997 | $84,182 |
| 2024 | $5,633 | $112,179 | $27,997 | $84,182 |
| 2023 | $5,782 | $112,179 | $27,997 | $84,182 |
| 2022 | $6,726 | $109,726 | $12,695 | $97,031 |
| 2021 | $6,557 | $109,726 | $12,695 | $97,031 |
| 2020 | $6,575 | $109,726 | $12,695 | $97,031 |
| 2019 | $6,227 | $96,250 | $11,137 | $85,113 |
| 2018 | $6,235 | $96,250 | $11,137 | $85,113 |
| 2017 | $5,871 | $96,250 | $11,137 | $85,113 |
| 2016 | $4,835 | $76,300 | $11,137 | $65,163 |
| 2015 | $4,314 | $76,300 | $11,137 | $65,163 |
| 2014 | $4,296 | $76,300 | $11,137 | $65,163 |
| 2013 | $2,844 | $50,992 | $11,137 | $39,855 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Elizabeth Bokon Onthank
Sibcy Cline
(513) 505-8815
62 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Lauren Grote
Sibcy Cline
(513) 200-9042
2 in this area
56 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Amy Hackett Roe
Coldwell Banker Realty
(513) 379-5445
2 in this area
266 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2013
Linda Price
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 404-7101
35 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Linda Naylor
Comey & Shepherd
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1500335
APN: 651-0040-0101
Ask me questions while you tour the home.