Seller's Agent in 2025
Thuy Mang
REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
(813) 390-2877
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $268,169
BACK ON THE MARKET! FINANCING FELL THROUGH. Welcome to this family friendly 4-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the historic community of Zephyrhills! This functional home offers a perfect blend of hidden potential with comfort and convenience, featuring a split bedroom floor plan with ample living space for the whole family including a large bonus room. The kitchen/dining combo area is perfect for cooking with plenty of counter space and cabinetry. The primary bedroom has an attached bathroom for added privacy. Storage options abound in this home plus an indoor laundry room.
Enjoy the expansive, fully fenced-in backyard which offers plenty of room for outdoor activities such as gardening, grilling, games and a fire pit. Whether you're hosting family gatherings or enjoying a quiet evening, this large yard provides endless possibilities. Situated in a tranquil neighborhood on a corner lot this home is close to shopping, dining, and schools, making it an ideal location.
Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this house your home—schedule a showing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REALTY ONE GROUP MVP Brokerage Phone: 800-896-8790 License #3321784 Listed on: 03/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Angela | $246,000 | La Maison Title | |
| Gettings Keith | $108,000 | Premium Title Inc | |
| Rogers Karen M | $65,800 | -- | |
| Forry Carl E | $59,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Green Angela | $241,544 | |
| Previous Owner | Gettings Keith | $111,053 | |
| Previous Owner | Rogers Karen M | $58,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Forry Carl E | $59,869 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | Sold | $246,000 | -1.6% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2025 05/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | 0.0% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/22/2025 03/22/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,824 | $244,323 | $41,422 | $202,901 |
| 2025 | $1,824 | $244,323 | $41,422 | $202,901 |
| 2024 | $1,824 | $118,390 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,763 | $114,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,583 | $111,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $108,360 | $24,550 | $83,810 |
| 2020 | $1,496 | $106,870 | $16,386 | $90,484 |
| 2019 | $1,351 | $104,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,311 | $102,521 | $16,386 | $86,135 |
| 2017 | $1,810 | $82,887 | $16,386 | $66,501 |
| 2016 | $681 | $62,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $692 | $62,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $678 | $63,799 | $13,666 | $50,133 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Thuy Mang
REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
(813) 390-2877
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mike Doner
EXP REALTY LLC
(727) 452-4052
4 in this area
113 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: TB8364981
APN: 12-26-21-0300-00000-0010
Ask me questions while you tour the home.