39236 Wade Rd Romulus, MI 48174
Estimated Value: $186,098 - $204,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39236 Wade Rd, Romulus, MI 48174 and is currently estimated at $196,275, approximately $193 per square foot. 39236 Wade Rd is a home with nearby schools including Barth Elementary School, Romulus Middle School, and Romulus Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2010
Sold by
Winekoff Edward L and Winekoff Sylvia K
Bought by
Winekoff Edward L and Winekoff Sylvia K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winekoff Edward L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,776 | $79,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,784 | $71,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $418 | $68,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,034 | $64,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,981 | $62,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,942 | $51,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,949 | $41,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $947 | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,608 | $37,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,290 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,390 | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $930 | $35,000 | $5,500 | $29,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map