3924 Campfire Trail Cheyenne, WY 82001
Saddle Ridge Neighborhood
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,477
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 3924 Campfire Trail, Cheyenne, WY 82001. 3924 Campfire Trail is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Saddle Ridge Elementary School, Carey Junior High School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,106 | $21,811 | $3,563 | $18,248 |
| 2024 | $2,106 | $29,782 | $4,750 | $25,032 |
| 2023 | $2,166 | $30,633 | $4,750 | $25,883 |
| 2022 | $1,929 | $26,731 | $4,750 | $21,981 |
| 2021 | $1,744 | $24,115 | $4,750 | $19,365 |
| 2020 | $1,628 | $22,564 | $4,750 | $17,814 |
| 2019 | $1,533 | $21,226 | $4,750 | $16,476 |
| 2018 | $272 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $274 | $3,800 | $3,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map