3924 Gooseneck Springfield, IL 62707
Estimated Value: $177,089 - $192,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3924 Gooseneck, Springfield, IL 62707 and is currently estimated at $184,522, approximately $131 per square foot. 3924 Gooseneck is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Ridgely Elementary School, U.S. Grant Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1998
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1995
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $84,000 | -- | |
| -- | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,566 | $48,457 | $5,659 | $42,798 |
| 2023 | $3,383 | $44,261 | $5,169 | $39,092 |
| 2022 | $3,225 | $41,985 | $4,903 | $37,082 |
| 2021 | $3,097 | $40,413 | $4,719 | $35,694 |
| 2020 | $3,037 | $40,474 | $4,726 | $35,748 |
| 2019 | $2,979 | $40,333 | $4,710 | $35,623 |
| 2018 | $2,884 | $40,136 | $4,688 | $35,448 |
| 2017 | $2,818 | $39,617 | $4,627 | $34,990 |
| 2016 | $2,755 | $39,040 | $4,560 | $34,480 |
| 2015 | $2,723 | $38,573 | $4,505 | $34,068 |
| 2014 | $2,694 | $38,324 | $4,476 | $33,848 |
| 2013 | $2,634 | $38,513 | $4,476 | $34,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map