3924 Kimble Rd Baltimore, MD 21218
Ednor Gardens-Lakeside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $238,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3924 Kimble Rd, Baltimore, MD 21218 and is currently estimated at $200,000, approximately $166 per square foot. 3924 Kimble Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Waverly Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,878 | $151,400 | $40,000 | $111,400 |
| 2024 | $2,878 | $142,367 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,744 | $133,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,700 | $124,300 | $40,000 | $84,300 |
| 2021 | $2,933 | $124,300 | $40,000 | $84,300 |
| 2020 | $10 | $124,300 | $40,000 | $84,300 |
| 2019 | $143 | $127,900 | $40,000 | $87,900 |
| 2018 | $143 | $127,900 | $40,000 | $87,900 |
| 2017 | $143 | $127,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,216 | $130,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,216 | $129,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,216 | $129,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map