3924 N 6th St Fort Smith, AR 72904
Oak Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,516 - $166,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3924 N 6th St, Fort Smith, AR 72904 and is currently estimated at $145,129, approximately $97 per square foot. 3924 N 6th St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Trusty Elementary School, Dora Kimmons Junior High School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Hartley Eugene
Bought by
Kuhl Stephen J and Kuhl Patricia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,934
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$111,195
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuhl Stephen J | $70,000 | Mosley Abstract & Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kuhl Stephen J | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $856 | $25,442 | $2,250 | $23,192 |
| 2024 | $787 | $14,990 | $1,200 | $13,790 |
| 2023 | $445 | $14,990 | $1,200 | $13,790 |
| 2022 | $495 | $14,990 | $1,200 | $13,790 |
| 2021 | $481 | $14,990 | $1,200 | $13,790 |
| 2020 | $442 | $14,990 | $1,200 | $13,790 |
| 2019 | $404 | $13,410 | $1,200 | $12,210 |
| 2018 | $429 | $13,410 | $1,200 | $12,210 |
| 2017 | $338 | $13,410 | $1,200 | $12,210 |
| 2016 | $628 | $13,410 | $1,200 | $12,210 |
| 2015 | $278 | $13,410 | $1,200 | $12,210 |
| 2014 | $246 | $11,360 | $1,200 | $10,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map