3924 Old Camden Rd Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $591,878
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,381
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3924 Old Camden Rd, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $537,470, approximately $225 per square foot. 3924 Old Camden Rd is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Unionville Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Piedmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Sharpe Sheila G
Bought by
Sharpe Sheila G and Sharpe Family Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharpe Sheila G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,034 | $597,000 | $64,800 | $532,200 |
| 2024 | $2,715 | $401,800 | $34,600 | $367,200 |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $401,800 | $34,600 | $367,200 |
| 2022 | $2,690 | $401,800 | $34,600 | $367,200 |
| 2021 | $2,690 | $401,800 | $34,600 | $367,200 |
| 2020 | $2,327 | $296,600 | $25,100 | $271,500 |
| 2019 | $2,327 | $296,600 | $25,100 | $271,500 |
| 2018 | $0 | $296,600 | $25,100 | $271,500 |
| 2017 | $2,416 | $296,600 | $25,100 | $271,500 |
| 2016 | $2,373 | $296,600 | $25,100 | $271,500 |
| 2015 | $2,403 | $296,600 | $25,100 | $271,500 |
| 2014 | $2,045 | $298,220 | $29,470 | $268,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map