3924 Old Columbus Rd Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $232,206 - $307,000
About This Home
This home is located at 3924 Old Columbus Rd, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $268,552, approximately $204 per square foot. 3924 Old Columbus Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Catholic Central Elementary School - Lagonda Campus.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gingras Alain | $145,000 | -- | |
| Pitstick Fred L | $89,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gingras Alain | $116,000 | |
| Closed | Gingras Alain | $29,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,962 | $72,280 | $17,010 | $55,270 |
| 2024 | $2,885 | $58,910 | $12,320 | $46,590 |
| 2023 | $2,885 | $58,910 | $12,320 | $46,590 |
| 2022 | $2,862 | $58,910 | $12,320 | $46,590 |
| 2021 | $2,568 | $47,300 | $9,550 | $37,750 |
| 2020 | $2,589 | $47,300 | $9,550 | $37,750 |
| 2019 | $2,232 | $40,270 | $9,550 | $30,720 |
| 2018 | $2,029 | $36,120 | $8,680 | $27,440 |
| 2017 | $2,080 | $36,124 | $8,680 | $27,444 |
| 2016 | $1,876 | $36,124 | $8,680 | $27,444 |
| 2015 | $944 | $35,130 | $8,680 | $26,450 |
| 2014 | $1,893 | $35,130 | $8,680 | $26,450 |
| 2013 | $1,645 | $35,130 | $8,680 | $26,450 |
Map
- 260 California Ave
- 330 Larchmont Ave
- 131 Autumn Blaze Dr
- 166 Chesapeake Cir
- 204 Scorsese St
- 175 Skyway Dr
- 206 Scorsese St
- 180 Chesapeake Cir
- 4001 Chakeres Ave
- 4005 Chakeres Ave
- 220 Scorsese St
- 195 Skyway Dr
- 221 Scorsese St
- 207 Chesapeake Cir
- 4016 Chakeres Ave
- 4027 Chakeres Ave
- 4017 Chakeres Ave
- 4105 Chakeres Ave
- 255 S Bird Rd
- 517 Skyway Dr
- 3919 Old Columbus Rd
- 3929 Old Columbus Rd
- 3907 Old Columbus Rd
- 1169 N Bird Rd
- 1155 N Bird Rd
- 3908 Old Columbus Rd
- 3861 Old Columbus Rd
- 3938 Old Columbus Rd
- 1125 N Bird Rd
- 3870 Old Columbus Rd
- 3957 Old Columbus Rd
- 3952 Old Columbus Rd
- 3856 Old Columbus Rd
- 3845 Old Columbus Rd
- 1156 N Bird Rd
- 1098 N Bird Rd
- 1251 Buck Creek Ln
- 3840 Old Columbus Rd
- 4003 Old Columbus Rd
- 1194 N Bird Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.