3924 Rokeby Rd Baltimore, MD 21229
Edmondson Villiage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,877 - $199,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3924 Rokeby Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $179,939, approximately $187 per square foot. 3924 Rokeby Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Middle School, Frederick Douglass High School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Cobbs Carolyn
Bought by
Jefferson Diane and Lowery James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,593
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$118,346
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Cobbs Carolyn
Bought by
Jefferson Diane and Lowery James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,593
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$118,346
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jefferson Diane | $127,000 | -- | |
| Jefferson Diane | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jefferson Diane | $105,000 | |
| Closed | Jefferson Diane | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,344 | $155,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,344 | $144,167 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,614 | $132,400 | $25,000 | $107,400 |
| 2022 | $2,215 | $126,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,857 | $121,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,066 | $115,400 | $25,000 | $90,400 |
| 2019 | $1,553 | $114,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,927 | $112,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,885 | $111,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,645 | $106,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,645 | $101,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,645 | $97,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map