Seller's Agent in 2024
Brent Ballard
HomeSmart
(602) 284-3370
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $535,000
This home is located at 3925 E Thornton Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85297 since 05 January 2024 and is currently estimated at $519,266, approximately $269 per square foot. This property was built in 2001. 3925 E Thornton Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, Williams Field High School, and Cooley Middle School.
Last Buyer's Agent
Suzanne Nelson
De Anza Real Estate Services, LLC License #BR521319000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheer Seth | $525,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Messer Timothy E | $263,750 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Butler Joseph | $194,900 | Empire West Title Agency | |
| Weiss Marcia L | $240,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Martinez Cindy | $295,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Martinez Cindy Ann | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Brown Robert W | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Idso Sherwood B | $170,765 | Century Title Agency Inc | |
| Continental Homes Inc | -- | Century Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheer Seth | $385,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Messer Timothy E | $268,654 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Joseph | $185,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Weiss Marcia L | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Cindy | $29,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Cindy Ann | $236,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Robert W | $168,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Idso Sherwood B | $122,000 | |
| Closed | Brown Robert W | $21,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/18/2024 03/18/24 | Sold | $525,000 | -1.9% | $273 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/15/2024 02/15/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/08/2024 02/08/24 | For Sale | $535,000 | 0.0% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2024 01/30/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/05/2024 01/05/24 | For Sale | $535,000 | +102.3% | $278 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2016 08/31/16 | Sold | $264,500 | -0.2% | $137 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/19/2016 07/19/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2016 07/19/16 | Price Changed | $264,900 | +1.9% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2016 07/10/16 | Price Changed | $260,000 | -1.9% | $135 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2016 06/22/16 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -3.6% | $138 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2016 06/11/16 | For Sale | $275,000 | +41.1% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2012 06/26/12 | Sold | $194,900 | 0.0% | $101 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/03/2012 06/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2012 06/01/12 | Price Changed | $194,900 | -2.5% | $101 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2012 05/09/12 | Price Changed | $199,900 | -4.8% | $104 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2012 04/19/12 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $109 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,666 | $22,445 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,787 | $21,376 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,787 | $38,180 | $7,630 | $30,550 |
| 2022 | $1,708 | $27,980 | $5,590 | $22,390 |
| 2021 | $1,759 | $25,600 | $5,120 | $20,480 |
| 2020 | $1,793 | $24,120 | $4,820 | $19,300 |
| 2019 | $1,734 | $22,080 | $4,410 | $17,670 |
| 2018 | $1,675 | $20,820 | $4,160 | $16,660 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $19,150 | $3,830 | $15,320 |
| 2016 | $1,605 | $18,680 | $3,730 | $14,950 |
| 2015 | $1,433 | $18,050 | $3,610 | $14,440 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Brent Ballard
HomeSmart
(602) 284-3370
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Suzanne Nelson
De Anza Real Estate Services, LLC
J
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jared English
Congress Realty, Inc.
(888) 881-4118
4,052 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Sheryl Lage
West USA Realty
(602) 214-3966
20 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Deena Harris
My Home Group
(602) 639-1026
14 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Tarik Williams
Revcorp Inc
(480) 461-3225
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6646538
APN: 304-60-583
Ask me questions while you tour the home.