3925 Gideon Rd Brookhaven, PA 19015
Estimated Value: $202,325 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3925 Gideon Rd, Brookhaven, PA 19015 and is currently estimated at $220,831, approximately $145 per square foot. 3925 Gideon Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including The Christian Academy and Institute of Islamic Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2003
Sold by
Tappenden Philip
Bought by
Hardy Rochelle J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,888
Outstanding Balance
$29,134
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$191,697
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Paterson Bryan R and Paterson Kathleen C
Bought by
Tappenden Phil
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy Rochelle J | $68,000 | -- | |
| Tappenden Phil | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hardy Rochelle J | $66,888 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $72,930 | $18,310 | $54,620 |
| 2024 | $1,685 | $72,930 | $18,310 | $54,620 |
| 2023 | $1,744 | $72,930 | $18,310 | $54,620 |
| 2022 | $1,782 | $72,930 | $18,310 | $54,620 |
| 2021 | $2,593 | $72,930 | $18,310 | $54,620 |
| 2020 | $2,311 | $53,350 | $13,570 | $39,780 |
| 2019 | $2,316 | $53,350 | $13,570 | $39,780 |
| 2018 | $2,289 | $53,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,196 | $53,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $293 | $53,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $293 | $53,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $293 | $53,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map