3925 James St Drexel Hill, PA 19026
About This Home
This home is located at 3925 James St, Drexel Hill, PA 19026. 3925 James St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Garrettford El School, Upper Darby Kdg Center, and Drexel Hill Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,482 | $626,190 | $52,250 | $573,940 |
| 2024 | $26,482 | $626,190 | $52,250 | $573,940 |
| 2023 | $26,233 | $626,190 | $52,250 | $573,940 |
| 2022 | $25,528 | $626,190 | $52,250 | $573,940 |
| 2021 | $34,421 | $626,190 | $52,250 | $573,940 |
| 2020 | $16,818 | $260,000 | $260,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $16,523 | $260,000 | $260,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $16,333 | $260,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $15,908 | $260,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,456 | $260,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,427 | $260,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,427 | $260,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map