3925 Main Rd Laurel, NY 11948
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3925 Main Rd, Laurel, NY 11948. 3925 Main Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Mattituck-Cutchogue Elementary School, Mattituck Junior/Senior High School, and Peconic Community School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,470 | $7,600 | $2,300 | $5,300 |
| 2023 | $12,470 | $7,600 | $2,300 | $5,300 |
| 2022 | $11,473 | $7,600 | $2,300 | $5,300 |
| 2021 | $10,932 | $7,600 | $2,300 | $5,300 |
| 2020 | $11,145 | $7,600 | $2,300 | $5,300 |
| 2019 | $11,145 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $9,998 | $7,600 | $2,300 | $5,300 |
| 2017 | $10,439 | $7,600 | $2,300 | $5,300 |
| 2016 | $10,246 | $7,600 | $2,300 | $5,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,600 | $2,300 | $5,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,600 | $2,300 | $5,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map