3925 Miami Run Cincinnati, OH 45227
Estimated Value: $493,433 - $560,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,068
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3925 Miami Run, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $526,608, approximately $254 per square foot. 3925 Miami Run is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Terrace Park Elementary School, Mariemont Elementary School, and Mariemont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Ciaccio Nicholas P and Ciaccio Mary M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$226,257
Outstanding Balance
$106,177
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$420,431
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Pennington Properties Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciaccio Nicholas P | $288,300 | First Title Agency | |
| Nvr Inc | $118,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ciaccio Nicholas P | $226,257 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,574 | $138,915 | $28,000 | $110,915 |
| 2024 | $11,332 | $138,915 | $28,000 | $110,915 |
| 2023 | $10,611 | $138,915 | $28,000 | $110,915 |
| 2022 | $9,438 | $101,073 | $23,940 | $77,133 |
| 2021 | $9,056 | $101,073 | $23,940 | $77,133 |
| 2020 | $9,219 | $101,073 | $23,940 | $77,133 |
| 2019 | $9,029 | $88,662 | $21,000 | $67,662 |
| 2018 | $8,850 | $88,662 | $21,000 | $67,662 |
| 2017 | $7,763 | $88,662 | $21,000 | $67,662 |
| 2016 | $7,900 | $89,719 | $22,050 | $67,669 |
| 2015 | $7,987 | $89,719 | $22,050 | $67,669 |
| 2014 | $7,803 | $89,719 | $22,050 | $67,669 |
| 2013 | $7,113 | $85,446 | $21,000 | $64,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map