39255 Wahoo Cir Avon, NC 27915
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $398,391
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39255 Wahoo Cir, Avon, NC 27915 and is currently estimated at $378,098, approximately $315 per square foot. 39255 Wahoo Cir is a home with nearby schools including Cape Hatteras Elementary School and Cape Hatteras Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Sold by
Talbert William Scott and Talbert Kristine Evans
Bought by
Hatteras Heaven Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,651
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2021
Sold by
Folb Franklin M and Folb Frances Mae
Bought by
Talbert William Scott and Talbert Kristen Evans
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,651
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,447
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatteras Heaven Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hatteras Heaven Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Talbert William Scott | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Talbert William Scott | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,536 | $348,200 | $127,100 | $221,100 |
| 2024 | $1,380 | $214,700 | $99,000 | $115,700 |
| 2023 | $1,380 | $219,328 | $99,000 | $120,328 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $219,328 | $99,000 | $120,328 |
| 2021 | $1,345 | $220,888 | $99,000 | $121,888 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $220,888 | $99,000 | $121,888 |
| 2019 | $1,163 | $175,400 | $99,400 | $76,000 |
| 2018 | $1,191 | $179,500 | $99,400 | $80,100 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $179,500 | $99,400 | $80,100 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $179,500 | $99,400 | $80,100 |
| 2014 | $1,118 | $179,500 | $99,400 | $80,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map