Estimated Value: $416,541 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3926 28th Ave, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $431,635, approximately $297 per square foot. 3926 28th Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Dos Rios Elementary School, Brentwood Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2015
Sold by
Bradley D
Bought by
Bradley David and Bradley Karla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,200
Outstanding Balance
$56,162
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$375,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Garwood Charles E and Garwood Lindsey Erin
Bought by
Bradley D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,900
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2002
Sold by
Ranbo Development
Bought by
Garwood Charles E and Garwood Lindsey Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,095
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradley David | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Bradley D | $191,000 | -- | |
| Garwood Charles E | $188,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bradley David | $159,200 | |
| Closed | Bradley D | $171,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Garwood Charles E | $185,095 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,476 | $26,510 | $5,000 | $21,510 |
| 2024 | $2,476 | $26,510 | $5,000 | $21,510 |
| 2023 | $2,371 | $30,610 | $4,400 | $26,210 |
| 2022 | $2,140 | $22,440 | $4,520 | $17,920 |
| 2021 | $2,208 | $23,090 | $4,650 | $18,440 |
| 2020 | $1,999 | $20,970 | $2,860 | $18,110 |
| 2019 | $2,004 | $20,970 | $2,860 | $18,110 |
| 2018 | $1,573 | $17,290 | $2,880 | $14,410 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $17,290 | $2,880 | $14,410 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $16,410 | $2,790 | $13,620 |
| 2015 | $1,344 | $16,410 | $2,790 | $13,620 |
| 2014 | $1,004 | $11,990 | $2,150 | $9,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map