3926 County Home Rd Conover, NC 28613
Estimated Value: $473,000 - $588,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,497
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3926 County Home Rd, Conover, NC 28613 and is currently estimated at $522,048, approximately $149 per square foot. 3926 County Home Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Shuford Elementary School, Newton-Conover Middle School, and Newton-Conover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2017
Sold by
Keisler Charles R
Bought by
Keisler Charles R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keisler Charles R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,378 | $425,700 | $13,600 | $412,100 |
| 2024 | $3,378 | $425,700 | $13,600 | $412,100 |
| 2023 | $3,378 | $313,800 | $13,600 | $300,200 |
| 2022 | $3,373 | $313,800 | $13,600 | $300,200 |
| 2021 | $3,373 | $313,800 | $13,600 | $300,200 |
| 2020 | $3,373 | $313,800 | $13,600 | $300,200 |
| 2019 | $3,373 | $313,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,220 | $299,500 | $13,600 | $285,900 |
| 2017 | $3,129 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,129 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,857 | $299,400 | $13,500 | $285,900 |
| 2014 | $2,857 | $307,200 | $17,500 | $289,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map