3926 Dunn Rd Fountain, NC 27829
Estimated Value: $160,889 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3926 Dunn Rd, Fountain, NC 27829 and is currently estimated at $184,630, approximately $134 per square foot. 3926 Dunn Rd is a home located in Pitt County with nearby schools including H.B. Sugg Elementary School, Sam D. Bundy Elementary School, and Farmville Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,015 | $121,745 | $29,688 | $92,057 |
| 2024 | $1,003 | $121,745 | $29,688 | $92,057 |
| 2023 | $615 | $59,706 | $23,750 | $35,956 |
| 2022 | $618 | $59,706 | $23,750 | $35,956 |
| 2021 | $614 | $59,706 | $23,750 | $35,956 |
| 2020 | $617 | $59,706 | $23,750 | $35,956 |
| 2019 | $525 | $52,193 | $21,764 | $30,429 |
| 2018 | $504 | $52,193 | $21,764 | $30,429 |
| 2017 | $504 | $52,193 | $21,764 | $30,429 |
| 2016 | $499 | $52,193 | $21,764 | $30,429 |
| 2015 | $508 | $56,255 | $27,110 | $29,145 |
| 2014 | $508 | $56,255 | $27,110 | $29,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map