3926 E Dubois Ave Gilbert, AZ 85298
Seville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,098 - $833,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,379
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3926 E Dubois Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $782,275, approximately $231 per square foot. 3926 E Dubois Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Riggs Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Charter School - Power, and Ambassador Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2008
Sold by
Reed William R and Wagner Reed Britt C
Bought by
Reed William Russell and Wagner Reed Britt Camille
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Shea Homes Arizona Lp
Bought by
Reed William R and Wagner Reed Britt C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,300
Outstanding Balance
$174,417
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$607,858
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed William Russell | -- | None Available | |
| Reed William R | $375,345 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Lp | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed William R | $336,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,275 | $40,939 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,141 | $38,989 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,141 | $56,270 | $11,250 | $45,020 |
| 2022 | $3,016 | $42,610 | $8,520 | $34,090 |
| 2021 | $3,148 | $39,980 | $7,990 | $31,990 |
| 2020 | $3,129 | $38,400 | $7,680 | $30,720 |
| 2019 | $3,010 | $34,820 | $6,960 | $27,860 |
| 2018 | $2,914 | $33,370 | $6,670 | $26,700 |
| 2017 | $2,730 | $31,960 | $6,390 | $25,570 |
| 2016 | $2,639 | $32,000 | $6,400 | $25,600 |
| 2015 | $2,551 | $30,920 | $6,180 | $24,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map