3926 Elm Ave Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $234,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3926 Elm Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $207,213, approximately $225 per square foot. 3926 Elm Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Silverton Paideia Elementary School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
Sold by
Paytes Sean and Paytes Lisa
Bought by
Paytes Rentals Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Wilson Walter and Wilson Jennifer
Bought by
Paytes Sean and Paytes Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
Clements Troy S
Bought by
Wilson Walter and Wilson Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
8.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Sold by
Krauser Richard and Krauser Linda
Bought by
Ruff Ernest J and Ruff Camille E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,512
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 1996
Sold by
Everage Pearl
Bought by
Krauser Richard and Krauser Linda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$41,500
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paytes Rentals Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Paytes Sean | $93,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Walter | $74,000 | -- | |
| Clements Troy S | $66,000 | -- | |
| Ruff Ernest J | $67,600 | -- | |
| Krauser Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Paytes Sean | $73,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clements Troy S | $82,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ruff Ernest J | $67,512 | |
| Previous Owner | Krauser Richard | $41,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,920 | $45,515 | $10,266 | $35,249 |
| 2023 | $2,762 | $45,515 | $10,266 | $35,249 |
| 2022 | $2,259 | $31,584 | $8,652 | $22,932 |
| 2021 | $2,248 | $31,584 | $8,652 | $22,932 |
| 2020 | $2,224 | $31,584 | $8,652 | $22,932 |
| 2019 | $2,178 | $27,703 | $7,588 | $20,115 |
| 2018 | $2,180 | $27,703 | $7,588 | $20,115 |
| 2017 | $2,111 | $27,703 | $7,588 | $20,115 |
| 2016 | $2,283 | $29,100 | $8,271 | $20,829 |
| 2015 | $2,047 | $29,100 | $8,271 | $20,829 |
| 2014 | $2,057 | $29,100 | $8,271 | $20,829 |
| 2013 | $1,918 | $26,698 | $7,588 | $19,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map