3926 Priscilla Ln Madison, WI 53705
Sunset Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $958,668 - $1,019,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3926 Priscilla Ln, Madison, WI 53705 and is currently estimated at $983,667, approximately $418 per square foot. 3926 Priscilla Ln is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Midvale Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2017
Sold by
Tuffli Gordon A and Tuffli Karen L
Bought by
Tuffli Gordon A and Tuffli Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2005
Sold by
Tuffli Gordon A and Tuffli Karen L
Bought by
Tuffli Gordon A and Tuffli Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuffli Gordon A | -- | -- | |
| Tuffli Gordon A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,588 | $801,500 | $217,000 | $584,500 |
| 2024 | $26,296 | $762,600 | $217,000 | $545,600 |
| 2023 | $12,611 | $712,700 | $202,800 | $509,900 |
| 2022 | $25,922 | $672,400 | $191,300 | $481,100 |
| 2021 | $11,657 | $560,300 | $159,400 | $400,900 |
| 2020 | $11,950 | $544,000 | $154,800 | $389,200 |
| 2019 | $11,973 | $544,000 | $154,800 | $389,200 |
| 2018 | $11,429 | $519,300 | $135,800 | $383,500 |
| 2017 | $11,322 | $494,600 | $129,300 | $365,300 |
| 2016 | $11,061 | $471,000 | $123,100 | $347,900 |
| 2015 | $11,200 | $383,000 | $91,200 | $291,800 |
| 2014 | $9,070 | $383,000 | $91,200 | $291,800 |
| 2013 | $8,646 | $383,000 | $91,200 | $291,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map